?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DT: come reap

twenty twenty twenty-four hours to go, I wanna be sedated

Posted on 2005.04.06 at 21:32
How I feel about it all: giddygiddy
Soundtrack: Ramones - I Wanna Be Sedated
OMGOMG!!! Canon!Draco and I have the same birthday.


*squees like a girl*

Comments:


february_sea at 2005-06-04 21:40 (UTC) ()
:))

You are a lucky girl, indeed! I'm just thrilled that the Author Woman finally deigned to pay attention to my Lovely one. She tends to ignore him, poor baby. *pets Draco*

And YAY for your birthday! Happy Day, one day early!! (You're walking on your birthday--how cool!)

*loves*
let's get the seven lines.
bookshop at 2005-06-04 21:59 (UTC) ()
o.O He is a Gemini!!!!!!
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-06-04 22:11 (UTC) ()
Yes!!!
Mad Maudlin
ginzai at 2005-06-04 22:12 (UTC) ()
*g* June 5, ne? Happy early birthday! And happy birthday to canon!Draco too. Gemini works well for him, though I had him pegged for June 22 and Cancer. ^^
RP
_rp_zeal_ at 2005-06-04 22:31 (UTC) ()
X-D X-D X-D!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I honestly didn't see this coming!!! Sooooooooo giddy right now :D
Magpie
sistermagpie at 2005-06-04 23:15 (UTC) ()
This is such a happy surprise. I'm ecstatic.
diamond_dust06 at 2005-06-04 23:26 (UTC) ()
Your birthday is June 5th? So's my mom's.

And I feel like this was discussed last summer. (Oh my God, can you believe that one year ago, we were getting ready for bed so we could make it to NYC for the IMAX showing of PoA?)
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-06-05 11:28 (UTC) ()
Time flies faster and faster as you get older, trust me.

So, are you still not going to TWH?
lupin_spirit
lupin_spirit at 2005-06-05 00:06 (UTC) ()
Perfect. Given he seems to embody the negative traits. Poor Draco. ;-)

Gemini, the sign of the Twins, is dual-natured, elusive, complex and contradictory. On the one hand it produces the virtue of versatility, and on the other the vices of two-facedness.

They are very attractive; more the worse for being the charmers they are.

Raised under poor circumstances they can be egocentric and restless.

To them life is a game which must always be full of fresh moves and continuous entertainment, free of labor and routine.

Since they lack the quality of conscientiousness, they are apt to fight a losing battle.

They quickly learn to use their outward attractiveness to gain their own ends, and when striving for these they will use any weapon in their armory - unscrupulous lying, and cunning evasiveness; escaping blame by contriving to put it on other people, wrapped up in all the charm they can turn on.

If things go against them, they sulk like children. Also like children, they demand attention, admiration, and the spending on them of time, energy and money, throwing tantrums if they don't get what they want.

They can be sullen, peevish and materialistically self-centered if circumstances force them to struggle in any way.

Most Gemini have a keen, intuitive, sometimes brilliant intelligence.</i>
One Small Step....
earth_magic at 2005-06-05 04:12 (UTC) ()
*Squees with you*

Have a great day *hugs*
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-06-05 11:28 (UTC) ()
*dances*
Naadi
naadi at 2005-06-05 18:53 (UTC) ()
Squeee! Happy Birthday! :D And omg Draco - I always suspected he was a Gemini. ^.^ And isn't a Leo/Gemini match supposed to be a good one? *g* Not without difficulties, but good in the overall sense? ;-)
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-06-06 16:34 (UTC) ()
I'll have to look it up, but EEEEEE! So cool.
One damn minute, Admiral.
trempnvt at 2005-06-05 18:59 (UTC) ()
Lucky!

And happy birthday!
corridorgeist
corridorgeist at 2005-06-06 01:43 (UTC) ()
You know, this has no real bearing on the subject at hand, but I just wanted to make note of the fact that "I Wanna Be Sedated" happened to be the song running in Winamp when I read this post.

Ka, like the wind.
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-06-06 16:36 (UTC) ()
This reminds me of the day that I had Tori's "Cornflake Girl" in my head all morning, then when I came home in the afternoon it was playing on my random playlist that I'd left on when I went out.

Ka is strongest in music, I think. Why else would SK have stuck so many song references in? :)
Previous Entry  Next Entry