?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DT: come reap
Posted on 2005.27.09 at 19:36
How I feel about it all: accomplishedaccomplished
Soundtrack: Sox vs Blue Jays

1. Open a music player.
2. Go to 'all music'/'library'.
3. Hit shuffle/repeat/randomise.
4. Find photos of the first 10 artists/bands that come up [no repeats and no cheating].
5. Have people guess who the artists/bands are.






1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Comments:


robinhoo at 2005-09-28 00:16 (UTC) ()
#3 = The Beatles
#6 = Alanis Morissette

#10 = shiny red X!
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 01:55 (UTC) ()
Yes, yes, and wtf?
robinhoo at 2005-09-28 02:16 (UTC) ()
I can't see any picture for #10 -- it's just an X!
my life's so common it disappears
songdog at 2005-09-28 00:30 (UTC) ()
2. Phil Ochs
3. The Beatles
5. Cheryl Wheeler
8. Sly and the Family Stone? (the guy on the left looks like he has Klingon blood, and the guy sitting down looks like Johnny Damon)
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 01:55 (UTC) ()
Yes, yes, yes, no. And you know who they are.
doctor watson is my copilot
kaalee at 2005-09-28 01:10 (UTC) ()
7. SHAWN COLVIN!!!
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 01:56 (UTC) ()
Yep. :)
Amy H. Sturgis
eldritchhobbit at 2005-09-28 01:28 (UTC) ()
#4 - The Ramones
#9 - Sinead O'Connor
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 01:56 (UTC) ()
Yay!
Not here anymore.
dorrie6 at 2005-09-28 01:41 (UTC) ()
People have already guessed all the ones I know, but this is fun! :)
Smelly
topaz7 at 2005-09-28 06:47 (UTC) ()
1. PEARL JAM!!!

try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 10:14 (UTC) ()
YES!
Greg
petulans at 2005-09-28 07:30 (UTC) ()
And as no-one's got 8 yet, I'll spoil it and place my vote with Little Feat. What of theirs were you listening to, by the way - I love those guys!
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 10:13 (UTC) ()
"All That You Dream". :)
One damn minute, Admiral.
trempnvt at 2005-09-28 12:50 (UTC) ()
Six is Alanis; that's all I recognize. *facepalm*
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2005-09-28 22:32 (UTC) ()
Isn't she lovely?
Previous Entry  Next Entry