?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DT: come reap
Posted on 2006.21.12 at 13:51
where am I: getting ready to go out
How I feel about it all: rushedrushed
Soundtrack: no time for music, darnit
Tags:
Class President

Class President
A smart and motivated gal like you should set your sights high when it comes to your crush. Forget the slackers or burnouts. You should go for a guy who's got brains, ambition, and people skills (good looks wouldn't hurt either). Only a motivated achiever will be able to keep up with a first-class lass like you.


A guy who's heading up the student council, spearheading a car-wash fundraiser, and winning everyone over with his charisma and charm is the right candidate for you. He's the responsible type who'll make Mom and Dad proud. And you'll feel proud when your next stop is the campaign trail or The White House! You go, First Lady!


Who Are You Attracted To?
(by *Crazy Dannielle*)



Ambition? Mneh. The rest, OMG, yes. *g*


Okay, time to go to the hair doctor.

Comments:


Smelly
topaz7 at 2006-12-21 19:42 (UTC) ()
Major Guh. But you know, there's no way this guy was class president. Look at that face! He's cute, but I see him as auto shop material. He's got blue coveralls written all over him. ;D Blue coveralls with nothing underneath - sliding off one shoulder...empty shop.. I'll stop now.

Although....you as First Lady? I would LOVE that! Finally a First Lady who's not a Stepford Wife.

Off to try the meme. Hope I get the same dude.
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2006-12-22 01:04 (UTC) ()
That dude is SO not my type. For one thing, his hair's too short. I like the outfit, though. He's much too...I dunno. Macho?

The questions in the quiz didn't even come close to asking about who I might find attractive. "Book-toting braniac drama geek" wasn't even a possible result.

This guy is pretty close physically:



No, I don't know who he is. He's pretty, though. :)

Smelly
topaz7 at 2006-12-22 02:07 (UTC) ()
I like the skinny types too. Not heroin addict skinny, maybe "lean" is a better word.

I concur with your analysis.
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2006-12-22 02:10 (UTC) ()
This guy doesn't seem skinny to me. Hmm.

He's pretty. And has nice hair. And books.
Smelly
topaz7 at 2006-12-21 19:55 (UTC) ()
AHH! Stupid website tried to install this:

http://www.symantec.com/security_response/writeup.jsp?docid=2004-091615-0103-99

So I didn't do the meme.

*grumpy* Now I'll never know who I'm attracted to!
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2006-12-22 01:07 (UTC) ()
Well. Norton didn't catch anything on the website for me, so hmm.

It's sad that you'll never know who your type is. Because of course, you need this website in order to determine such a thing.
Smelly
topaz7 at 2006-12-22 02:10 (UTC) ()
I tried again, the second time it didn't come up. Maybe something else triggered it.

Anyway, apparently I like the rebel type. Phew! It's good to know. But it seems strange that I married a superorganized rule-following conformist. ;D
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2006-12-22 02:50 (UTC) ()
I like dark-haired liberals. I married a blonde conservative. Of course, we haven't been married for over eleven years. It must've been the hair.
Smelly
topaz7 at 2006-12-22 08:27 (UTC) ()
A blonde conservative, eh? And it didn't work out?


Yeah, it had to be the hair.

;P
try to catch the deluge in a paper cup
primroseburrows at 2006-12-22 10:03 (UTC) ()
I can't imagine what else it could be. Although he was a very strange conservative.

It could have been the very strange, also. Or the fact that he didn't like Sinead O'Connor.
the day you left was just my beginning
patchfire at 2006-12-21 20:13 (UTC) ()
So I know you said you'd be around late last night, but I drifted off to bed because G's Latin class this morning and that kind of thing. Tonight, however, I will around. Once I get rid of the Brownies and their parents.
Previous Entry  Next Entry